Centrum Air's fleet expanded with a 15th aircraft
On February 14 at 12:30 AM, the fourth wide-body Airbus A330-343 landed at Islam Karimov Tashkent International Airport, becoming the 15th aircraft in the fleet of Uzbek private airline Centrum Air.
The new Airbus A330-343, registered UK33033, is a modern wide-body passenger jet designed for long-haul flights. Its elongated fuselage and increased range allow the aircraft to offer a high level of capacity and amenities: the cabin seats 305 passengers, including an 18-seat Premium Economy Class, offering passengers additional space and enhanced comfort. The aircraft is equipped with powerful and reliable Rolls-Royce Trent 772B-60 engines, ensuring efficient operation on long-haul routes, a smooth ride, and optimal noise levels. Modern interior solutions, improved cabin ergonomics, and a thoughtfully designed seat configuration create a comfortable travel experience on both medium- and long-haul flights.
The addition of the new Airbus A330-343 to the fleet is the next step in Centrum Air's strategy to develop long-haul operations and expand its route network.