Numa diagnostics and Medipol signed a memorandum of cooperation
A memorandum of cooperation between Numa Diagnostics and Medipol, a world-known Turkish clinic, was signed on 25 February in the conference hall of Hilton Hotel.
It should be noted that this memorandum contributes to the strengthening of friendly relations between Türkiye and Uzbekistan.
In connection with the signing of the memorandum, visiting professors, based on the recommendations of NUMA Diagnostics, will conduct free examinations of Uzbek patients fighting cancer and children born with cancer problems on 26-27 February.
One of the main goals of the signing of the memorandum is that in recent years the Turkish Medipol Clinic has been helping many patients to return to life based on modern innovations in medicine recognised worldwide.
Taking into account that among the users of the services of this clinic, which covers various medical fields, including oncology, there is a significant number of Uzbeks, our compatriots will be able to use the services of NUMA Diagnostics before they leave for Türkiye. These services are based on European standards, automated, with high accuracy and speed of health diagnostics. The results of their examination at NUMA Diagnostics will be recognised by the Turkish Medipol Clinic.